Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Home > About OCC > Accreditation > Self Evaluation Writing Team Members
Menu

Self Evaluation Writing Team Members

​Standard I.A.: Mission

  • ​Ray Cotter-Classified, Information Technology 
  • ​Kevin Henson-Dean, Social & Behavioral Sciences 

Standard I.B Assuring Academic Quality and Institutional Effectiveness

  • ​Anna Hanlon-Faculty, Kinesiology and Athletics 
  • ​Kelly Holt-Faculty, Radiologic Technology 
  • ​Georgie Monahan-Faculty, Communication Studies 
  • Rachel Norman-Classified, Student Equity 
  • Salazar Felipe-Manager, Student Success & Support Program 
  • Gabrielle Stanco-Classfied, Institutional Research 
  • Sheri ​Sterner-Director, Institutional Research 

Standard I.C. Institutional Integrity

  • ​Duy Pham-Classified, Chemistry  
  • ​Maricela Sandoval-Manager, Student Equity 

  • Daisy Segovia-Classified, Institutional Research 

  • ​Sheri Sterner-Director, Institutional Research 

  • ​Michael Sutliff-Dean, Kinesiology & Athletics 
  • ​Derek Vergara-Dean, Student Services 

Standard II.A. Instructional Programs

  • Anna Hanlon-Faculty, Kinesiology & Athletics 
  • ​Ron Johnson-Dean, Business & Computing 
  • Arabian Morgan-Faculty, Accounting
  • Charles Otwell,-Faculty, Philosophy 
  • Elizabeth Page- Classified, Curriculum 
  • Alexia Wood-Classified, Consumer Health Sciences 

Standard II.B. Library and Learning Support Services

  • Lori Cassidy-Faculty, Library 
  • Andrew Jackson-Pardo-Classfied, Success Center 
  • John Taylor-Dean, Library & Learning Support

Standard II.C. Student Support Services

  • Denia Guillen-Counseling-Faculty   
  • Mireille Halley-Global Engagement Center- Classified 
  • Madjid Niroumand -Vice President, Student Services 
  • Maricela Sandoval-Student Equity-Manager

Standard III.A. Human Resources

  • Juan Guiterrez-Director, Marketing & Public Relations
  • Rene Kinn-Classified, Foundation 
  • Rebecca Morgan-Director, Human Resources

Standard III.B. Physical Resources

  • Cynthia Erger-Classified, Lecture Services
  • Michael Mandelkern-Dean, Literature & Languages
  • Robin O'Connor-Faculty, Kinesiology & Athletics

Standard III.C. Technology Resources

  • Daniel Shrader-Dean, Technology
  • Ward Smith-Faculty, Library
  • Sandy Whiteside-Director, Academic & User Support

Standard III.D. Financial Resources

  • Cyndee Ely-Part-time Faculty, Business & Computing
  • Rachel Kubik -Director, Fiscal Services 
  • Larissa Nazarenko- Dean, Visual & Performing Arts 
  • Jeanne Neil -Faculty, Business & Computing
  • Elizabeth Parker-Classified, Foundation

Standard IV.A-Decision Making Roles and Processes 

  • Tara Giblin-Dean, Mathematics & Sciences
  • Lee Gordon-President, Academic Senate
  • Cecilia Shreyer-Classified, Chemistry

Standard IV.B-Chief Executive Officer

  • President's Cabinet

Standard IV.C.-Governing Board

  • Lee Gordon-President, Academic Senate 
  • Georgie Monahan-Faculty/Program Review Coordinator 
  • Andreea Serban-Vice Chancellor, Educational Services 
  • Sheri Sterner-Director, Institutional Research 
  • Michael Sutliff-Dean, Kinesiology & Athletics 

Standard IV.D-Multi-College Districts or Systems

  • Lee Gordon-President, Academic Senate 
  • Georgie Monahan-Faculty/Program Review Coordinator 
  • Andreea Serban-Vice Chancellor, Educational Services 
  • Sheri Sterner-Director, Institutional Research 
  • Michael Sutliff-Dean, Kinesiology & Athletics