Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 

Statistics

 
 

​Orange Coast College Transfer Center

2015-2016 Transfers to the UC and CSU

​​

​Statewide​

RankCommunity CollegeCSU TransfersUC TransfersTotal Transfers
1Santa Monica College1,1671,1202,287
2De Anza Community College1,3057762,081
3Orange Coast College1,4744051,879
4Diablo Valley College1,0158511,866
5Pasadena City College1,1536431,796
6Mount San Antonio College1,2644181,682
7El Camino College1,3123501,662
8Fullerton College1,3762011,577
9Los Angeles Pierce College1,0972761,373
10City College of San Francisco1,0652891,354

 

Southern California

RankCommunity CollegeCSU TransfersUC TransfersTotal Transfers
1Santa Monica College116711202287
2Orange Coast College14744051879
3Pasadena City College11536431796
4Mount San Antonio College12644181682
5El Camino College13123501662
6Fullerton College13762011577
7Los Angeles Pierce College10972761373
8Palomar College11441791323
9Moorpark College10043101314
10Long Beach City College1104941198


Orange County​

​RankCommunity CollegeCSU TransfersUC TransfersTotal Transfers
1Orange Coast College14744051879
2Fullerton College13762011577
3Saddleback College8882961184
4Irvine Valley College6894421131
5Santa Ana College819104923
6Golden West College783128911
7Cypress College782116898
8Santiago Canyon College646122768
9Coastline Community College10825133
snapshot_1.png